Seller's Agent in 2020
Jose Duarte
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 646-3370
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,177,000 - $4,168,250
Entertaining heaven! Hilltop Estate in Private & Gated Community featuring over 4,180 of wonderful living space plus separate additional living space, huge swimming pool,5 car garage with room for an RV or BOAT,exercise room,Huge 700 sq ft workshop or possible man cave & more! EZ fwy access, only 2.5 miles to 680. Almost 3 acres of very usable land to expand...hiking & horse trails, cannon views, & so much more. Fantastic craftsmanship with wonderful cathedral ceilings, high end plastered walls, hardwood floors, double pane windows.Steps from Spring Valley Golf Course & Ed Levin Park! 4 large beds/3 full baths, large kitchen with updated granite counter slabs, picturesque views of green rolling hills everywhere you look. Plenty of space for RV's, Boats, Extra Cars/Trailers or expansion. Owned solar panels, AC, 2 Generators, Gorgeous wrap around deck invites you to take in the beauty & aroma of this Oasis location. Milpitas HS 10..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #01224135 Listed on: 06/18/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangarajan-Bhandary Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhandary Nagina | $2,600,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Winton Michael D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhandary Nagina | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $2,600,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $2,600,000 | -6.0% | $502 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Sale | $2,765,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Sale | $2,765,000 | 0.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $2,765,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $2,765,000 | 0.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Price Changed | $2,765,000 | 0.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Price Changed | $2,765,000 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $2,878,000 | 0.0% | $556 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $2,878,000 | -0.7% | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $2,899,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Price Changed | $2,899,000 | -12.1% | $560 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $3,299,000 | -- | $637 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,797 | $2,814,322 | $1,082,432 | $1,731,890 |
| 2024 | $31,797 | $2,759,140 | $1,061,208 | $1,697,932 |
| 2023 | $31,701 | $2,705,040 | $1,040,400 | $1,664,640 |
| 2022 | $31,563 | $2,652,000 | $1,020,000 | $1,632,000 |
| 2021 | $31,106 | $2,600,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,600,000 |
| 2020 | $9,870 | $822,791 | $273,129 | $549,662 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $806,659 | $267,774 | $538,885 |
| 2018 | $9,263 | $790,843 | $262,524 | $528,319 |
| 2017 | $9,142 | $775,337 | $257,377 | $517,960 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | $760,135 | $252,331 | $507,804 |
| 2015 | $8,682 | $748,718 | $248,541 | $500,177 |
| 2014 | $8,450 | $734,053 | $243,673 | $490,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jose Duarte
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 646-3370
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Onelia Duarte
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 648-9493
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hiren Saraiya
Compass
(650) 207-8196
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Prerana Saraiya
Compass
(510) 468-3086
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81797369
APN: 042-25-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.