3455 Baumberg Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Estimated Value: $616,282 - $797,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Baumberg Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $694,071, approximately $918 per square foot. 3455 Baumberg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Barraza Felix and Barraza Irma
Bought by
Barraza Felix R and Barraza Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Barraza Felix and Barraza Irma
Bought by
Barraza Felix and Barraza Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Barraza Felix and Barraza Irma
Bought by
Barraza Felix and Barraza Irma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Felix R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barraza Felix | $37,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barraza Felix | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Felix | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $285,155 | $85,546 | $199,609 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $279,565 | $83,869 | $195,696 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $274,084 | $82,225 | $191,859 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $268,710 | $80,613 | $188,097 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $263,441 | $79,032 | $184,409 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $260,741 | $78,222 | $182,519 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $255,630 | $76,689 | $178,941 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $250,618 | $75,185 | $175,433 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $245,705 | $73,711 | $171,994 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $240,888 | $72,266 | $168,622 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $237,270 | $71,181 | $166,089 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $232,623 | $69,787 | $162,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map