3455 Studio Dr Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,135 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,088,034, approximately $982 per square foot. 3455 Studio Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,102
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Nunes Alden J and Nunes Marlene
Bought by
Nunes Alden J and Nunes Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Cox Margaret E
Bought by
Bond Frederick J and Bond Shannon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Cordes William J and Cordes Barbara
Bought by
Cordes William J and Cordes Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bond Frederick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nunes Alden J | -- | -- | |
| Bond Frederick J | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cordes William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Frederick J | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Bond Frederick J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Bond Frederick J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bond Frederick J | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $605,672 | $443,181 | $162,491 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $593,797 | $434,492 | $159,305 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $582,155 | $425,973 | $156,182 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $570,741 | $417,621 | $153,120 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $559,551 | $409,433 | $150,118 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $553,814 | $405,235 | $148,579 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $542,956 | $397,290 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $532,310 | $389,500 | $142,810 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $521,873 | $381,863 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $511,641 | $374,376 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $503,957 | $368,753 | $135,204 |
| 2014 | $5,315 | $494,086 | $361,530 | $132,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map