Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Eannarino
Real Broker
(760) 845-1085
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,486,964 - $1,594,000
1511 square feet in the main home plus 220 square feet detached ADU with full bath, kitchenette and separate entrance. 12,000 square foot lot. Solar, current homeowners pay no electric bill. Gorgeously updated North Park home with serene canyon views from primary bedroom, kitchen, and living space. With its modern updates, unparalleled views, and prime location, this extraordinary property offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury living at its finest. Beautifully landscaped front and back yard, with apple, avocado, lemon, lime, rosemary, fennel and tangerines trees. Enormous storybook side yard that leads to a canyon with all the potential. The home has an open layout and feel. Reverse osmosis, multi-stage water filters in the main and ADU kitchens. New HVAC heating and AC with WIFI thermostat. New roof on the main home and the ADU. Newly installed french drain system. 1511 square feet in the main home plus 220 square feet detached ADU with full bath, kitchenette and separate entrance. 12,000 square foot lot. Gorgeously updated North Park home with serene canyon views from primary bedroom, kitchen, and living space. Why have neighbors to the west when you can have a canyon? With its modern updates,unparalleled views, and prime location, this extraordinary property offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury living at its finest. Beautifullylandscaped front and back yard, with apple, avocado, lemon, lime, rosemary, fennel and tangerines trees. Enormous storybook side yard thatleads to a canyon with all the potential. The home has an open layout and feel. Reverse osmosis, multi-stage water filters in the main and ADUkitchens. New HVAC heating and AC with WIFI thermostat. New roof on the main home and the ADU. Newly installed french drain system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #01970570 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Kimberly Nichol Family Trust | $1,550,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Plourde Danna | $1,350,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cornejo Kevon | $575,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mosley Linda R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mosley Ted A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen And Kimberly Nichol Family Trust | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plourde Danna | $753,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Kevon | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley Linda R | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $1,550,000 | +3.7% | $1,026 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | +10.7% | $989 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $1,350,000 | +8.0% | $893 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $827 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,429 | $1,432,630 | $902,026 | $530,604 |
| 2024 | $17,229 | $1,404,540 | $884,340 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $16,848 | $1,377,000 | $867,000 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $16,397 | $1,350,000 | $850,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $115,626 | $19,184 | $96,442 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $114,442 | $18,988 | $95,454 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $112,199 | $18,616 | $93,583 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $110,000 | $18,251 | $91,749 |
| 2017 | $80 | $42,158 | $17,894 | $24,264 |
| 2016 | $456 | $41,333 | $17,544 | $23,789 |
| 2015 | $449 | $40,713 | $17,281 | $23,432 |
| 2014 | $441 | $39,916 | $16,943 | $22,973 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Eannarino
Real Broker
(760) 845-1085
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sharm Newbold
Surterre Properties, Inc
(619) 818-6161
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ricky Silber
Real Broker
(619) 540-9409
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250024727
APN: 454-641-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.