3457 S Bell Ave Chicago, IL 60608
McKinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3457 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $440,821, approximately $367 per square foot. 3457 S Bell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Evergreen Academy Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Wong Kwok Lun and Yuen Soak L
Bought by
Yuen Tina and Yuen Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Wong Kwok Lun and Yuen Soak L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Tina | $250,000 | Multiple | |
| Wong Kwok Lun | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yuen Tina | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Kwok Lun | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $35,001 | $9,688 | $25,313 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $35,001 | $9,688 | $25,313 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $31,001 | $7,813 | $23,188 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $31,001 | $7,813 | $23,188 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $30,999 | $7,812 | $23,187 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $23,387 | $6,250 | $17,137 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $26,278 | $6,250 | $20,028 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $26,278 | $6,250 | $20,028 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $22,329 | $5,312 | $17,017 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $22,329 | $5,312 | $17,017 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $22,329 | $5,312 | $17,017 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $21,841 | $3,750 | $18,091 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $21,841 | $3,750 | $18,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map