3458 E 55th St Cleveland, OH 44127
North Broadway Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3458 E 55th St, Cleveland, OH 44127. 3458 E 55th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, Hope Academy Northcoast, and Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $8,400 | $2,800 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $562 | $8,400 | $2,800 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $291 | $3,750 | $2,000 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $289 | $3,745 | $1,995 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $814 | $3,750 | $2,000 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $291 | $3,290 | $1,750 | $1,540 |
| 2019 | $269 | $9,400 | $5,000 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $268 | $3,290 | $1,750 | $1,540 |
| 2017 | $788 | $5,220 | $1,680 | $3,540 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $5,220 | $1,680 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,220 | $1,680 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,040 | $1,680 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map