3458 Pine View Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,493 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3458 Pine View Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,097,123, approximately $414 per square foot. 3458 Pine View Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Ohou Ta Lin and Chou Chiao Jung
Bought by
Chou Chiao Jung and Chou Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Chou Ta Lin and Chou Chiao Jung
Bought by
Chou Ta Lin and Chou Chiao Jung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Chou Chiao Jung and Chou Susan
Bought by
Chou Ta Lin and Chou Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Chou Ta Lin
Bought by
Chou Chiao Jung and Chou Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Chou Ta Lin and Chou Chien Li Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Chiao Jung | -- | Western Resource Title | |
| Chou Ta Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Ta Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Chiao Jung | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Ta Lin | $377,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $574,832 | $227,271 | $347,561 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $563,561 | $222,814 | $340,747 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $552,511 | $218,445 | $334,066 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $541,678 | $214,162 | $327,516 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $531,057 | $209,962 | $321,095 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $525,613 | $207,810 | $317,803 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $515,308 | $203,736 | $311,572 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $505,205 | $199,742 | $305,463 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $495,300 | $195,826 | $299,474 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $485,589 | $191,987 | $293,602 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $478,297 | $189,104 | $289,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $468,929 | $185,400 | $283,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map