3459 Vertex Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3459 Vertex Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,007,452, approximately $570 per square foot. 3459 Vertex Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Gopinath Sreejith and Menon Rohini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$782,913
Outstanding Balance
$679,560
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,892
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopinath Sreejith | $870,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gopinath Sreejith | $782,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,730 | $951,457 | $285,437 | $666,020 |
| 2024 | $12,730 | $932,804 | $279,841 | $652,963 |
| 2023 | $12,598 | $914,517 | $274,355 | $640,162 |
| 2022 | $12,566 | $896,587 | $268,976 | $627,611 |
| 2021 | $11,968 | $879,012 | $263,703 | $615,309 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $667,717 | $180,717 | $487,000 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $177,174 | $177,174 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map