Estimated Value: $297,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 A St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $396,465, approximately $404 per square foot. 346 A St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Gonzales Manuel
Bought by
Gonzales Manuel and Gonzales Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $23,443 | $60 | $23,383 |
| 2024 | $266 | $22,984 | $59 | $22,925 |
| 2023 | $261 | $22,534 | $58 | $22,476 |
| 2022 | $257 | $22,093 | $57 | $22,036 |
| 2021 | $254 | $21,660 | $56 | $21,604 |
| 2020 | $252 | $21,439 | $56 | $21,383 |
| 2019 | $249 | $21,019 | $55 | $20,964 |
| 2018 | $245 | $20,607 | $54 | $20,553 |