Seller's Agent in 2022
Austin Sizemore
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 710-4235
5 in this area
672 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $357,427
Come take a look at this lovely home in Flintstone, Georgia.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #342956 Listed on: 07/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Austin Sizemore
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joplin Howard Wilborn | $350,000 | -- | |
| Croley Jesse Ray | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bell Jackie L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $68,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Carter David R | $67,000 | -- | |
| Harden Danny | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joplin Howard Wilborn | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Croley Jesse Ray | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +983.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $30,000 | -57.1% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $129,177 | $11,760 | $117,417 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $117,102 | $7,872 | $109,230 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $111,798 | $7,872 | $103,926 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $44,189 | $8,000 | $36,189 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $37,016 | $8,000 | $29,016 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $34,415 | $8,000 | $26,415 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $34,415 | $8,000 | $26,415 |
| 2018 | $911 | $34,415 | $8,000 | $26,415 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $34,415 | $8,000 | $26,415 |
| 2016 | $972 | $34,415 | $8,000 | $26,415 |
| 2015 | $443 | $42,316 | $8,800 | $33,516 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $42,316 | $8,800 | $33,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,316 | $8,800 | $33,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Austin Sizemore
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 710-4235
5 in this area
672 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Durham
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga
Z
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Zachary Drennan
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Georgette Dover
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
(706) 639-4663
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1359480
APN: 0032-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.