818 Allgood Rd Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,776 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Allgood Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $201,194, approximately $174 per square foot. 818 Allgood Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1975
Sold by
Stee Edward Aloysius and Stee Lynda
Bought by
Floyd Billy F and Floyd Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Stee Edward Aloysius and Stee Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Billy F | $27,400 | -- | |
| Stee Edward Aloysius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $65,939 | $5,880 | $60,059 |
| 2024 | $550 | $58,056 | $4,000 | $54,056 |
| 2023 | $512 | $55,108 | $4,000 | $51,108 |
| 2022 | $425 | $47,416 | $4,000 | $43,416 |
| 2021 | $370 | $32,730 | $4,000 | $28,730 |
| 2020 | $360 | $28,350 | $4,000 | $24,350 |
| 2019 | $374 | $28,350 | $4,000 | $24,350 |
| 2018 | $750 | $28,350 | $4,000 | $24,350 |
| 2017 | $473 | $28,350 | $4,000 | $24,350 |
| 2016 | $337 | $28,350 | $4,000 | $24,350 |
| 2015 | $831 | $28,910 | $4,400 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $744 | $28,910 | $4,400 | $24,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,910 | $4,400 | $24,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map