346 Crystal Downs Dr Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Crystal Downs Dr, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently estimated at $442,849, approximately $322 per square foot. 346 Crystal Downs Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including D. H. White Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Baughman Richard F
Bought by
Baughman Richard F and Krause Keiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,003
Outstanding Balance
$266,367
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Baughman Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,655
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Richard F | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Baughman Richard F | $283,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughman Richard F | $320,003 | |
| Closed | Baughman Richard F | $226,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $407,938 | $170,607 | $237,331 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $399,940 | $167,262 | $232,678 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $392,099 | $163,983 | $228,116 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $384,412 | $160,769 | $223,643 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $376,875 | $157,617 | $219,258 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $373,011 | $156,001 | $217,010 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $365,698 | $152,943 | $212,755 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $358,529 | $149,945 | $208,584 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $351,000 | $73,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $312,000 | $68,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $296,000 | $68,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $259,000 | $62,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map