Estimated Value: $571,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E Carlton Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $586,863, approximately $309 per square foot. 346 E Carlton Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Brown Carl H and Brown Judy M
Bought by
The Carl & Judy Brown Living Trust and Brown Judy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carl & Judy Brown Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $127,354 | $15,612 | $111,742 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $124,857 | $15,306 | $109,551 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $122,409 | $15,006 | $107,403 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $120,010 | $14,712 | $105,298 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $117,658 | $14,424 | $103,234 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $116,453 | $14,277 | $102,176 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $114,171 | $13,998 | $100,173 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $111,933 | $13,724 | $98,209 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $109,739 | $13,455 | $96,284 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $107,587 | $13,191 | $94,396 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $105,972 | $12,993 | $92,979 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $103,896 | $12,738 | $91,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map