Estimated Value: $407,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E Beverly Place, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $475,333, approximately $446 per square foot. 365 E Beverly Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Stephanie P
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,861
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Msn Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Ranftl Thomas R and The Thomas R Ranftl Revocable
Bought by
Msn Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Ranftl Thomas R and Ranftl Living Trust
Bought by
Ranftl Thomas R and Ranftl Revocable Livi Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Fell Joel B and Fell Charla M
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Ranftl Thomas R and Ranftl Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Fell Joel B and Fell Charla M
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Fell Charla M
Bought by
Fell Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Davidson David W and Leona L Davidson Trust
Bought by
Fell Joel B and Fell Charla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Leona L and Leona L Davidson Trust
Bought by
Davidson Leona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Daniel | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Stockton | |
| Mendoza Daniel | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Msn Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ranftl Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Ranftl Thomas R | $130,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Fell Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Fell Joel B | $405,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davidson Leona L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Daniel | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fell Joel B | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $406,199 | $145,071 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $398,235 | $142,227 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $390,428 | $139,439 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $382,773 | $136,705 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $375,269 | $134,025 | $241,244 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $371,422 | $132,651 | $238,771 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $364,140 | $130,050 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $357,000 | $127,500 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $144,240 | $38,834 | $105,406 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $141,413 | $38,073 | $103,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,563 | $36,767 | $99,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map