346 Freeman Forest Dr Newnan, GA 30265
Summergrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Freeman Forest Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $380,641, approximately $174 per square foot. 346 Freeman Forest Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Lee Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong David P
Bought by
Summerlin Aurelia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$180,717
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Prestigious Homes
Bought by
Armstrong David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Peachtree City Holdi
Bought by
Prestigious Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Bought by
Peachtree City Holdi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerlin Aurelia K | $219,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong David P | $166,900 | -- | |
| Prestigious Homes Inc | $840,000 | -- | |
| Peachtree City Holdi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summerlin Aurelia K | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong David P | $150,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $138,564 | $32,000 | $106,564 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $145,870 | $26,000 | $119,870 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $126,161 | $26,000 | $100,161 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $120,586 | $26,000 | $94,586 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $95,944 | $22,000 | $73,944 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $95,944 | $22,000 | $73,944 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $88,313 | $14,000 | $74,313 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $88,313 | $14,000 | $74,313 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $79,065 | $14,000 | $65,065 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $76,802 | $14,000 | $62,802 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $69,447 | $14,000 | $55,447 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $69,447 | $14,000 | $55,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map