NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Freeman Forest Dr Newnan, GA 30265

Summergrove Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $383,242 - $400,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 350 Freeman Forest Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $394,311, approximately $191 per square foot. 350 Freeman Forest Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Lee Middle School, and East Coweta High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Gunnin Julie T
Bought by
Burton Patrick Francis and Burton Angela Jean
Current Estimated Value
$394,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$162,024
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,287

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Wissig Gary and Wissig Shannon
Bought by
Tutterow Julie T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,408
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Prestigious Homes Inc
Bought by
Wissig Gary and Wissig Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,254
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Peachtree City Holdings Llc
Bought by
Prestigious Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burton Patrick Francis $200,000 --
Tutterow Julie T $195,000 --
Wissig Gary $183,300 --
Prestigious Homes Inc $368,500 --
Prestigious Homes Inc $368,500 --
Peachtree City Holdings -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burton Patrick Francis $204,300
Previous Owner Tutterow Julie T $192,408
Previous Owner Wissig Gary $179,254
Previous Owner Prestigious Homes Inc $326,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,656 $152,216 $32,000 $120,216
2024 $3,774 $165,154 $26,000 $139,154
2023 $3,774 $138,455 $26,000 $112,455
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.