M
Landlord's Agent in 2021
MARCELENE EDWARDS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $343,626 - $368,000
The great room boasts a stunning fireplace and flows into the eat-in kitchen. All bedrooms are generously sized and the master bedroom includes a private bath. The patio in the beautiful backyard is ideal for outdoor entertaining!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MARCELENE EDWARDS
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #STAFF Listed on: 01/21/2021
Last Renter's Agent
MARCELENE EDWARDS
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #STAFF Listed on: 01/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | -- | -- | |
| Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | -- | -- | |
| Freo Georgia Llc | $177,000 | -- | |
| Freo Georgia Llc | $177,000 | -- | |
| T&H Mitchell Properties Delaware Llc | $140,001 | -- | |
| T&H Mitchell Properties Delaware Llc | $140,001 | -- | |
| Walker Sandra W | $172,500 | -- | |
| Walker Sandra W | $172,500 | -- | |
| Prestigious Homes Inc | $368,500 | -- | |
| Prestigious Homes Inc | $368,500 | -- | |
| Peachtree City Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Peachtree City Holdings | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | $876,093,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Sandra W | $169,809 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Rented | $1,740 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Price Changed | $1,740 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Rent | $1,775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Price Changed | $1,820 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | +13.9% | -- | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Rented | $1,580 | -2.8% | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Price Changed | $1,640 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $1,675 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Price Changed | $1,655 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Price Changed | $1,690 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Price Changed | $1,740 | +1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Rent | $1,715 | +12.8% | -- | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Rented | $1,520 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | For Rent | $1,520 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $123,866 | $32,000 | $91,866 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $133,754 | $26,000 | $107,754 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $112,677 | $26,000 | $86,677 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2021
MARCELENE EDWARDS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alexis Shepherd
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 739-8769
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kenyatta Johnson
Century 21 Connect Realty
(404) 423-6619
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Larry Casner
Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6831020
APN: SG7-203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.