346 Kentucky St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Kentucky St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $499,434, approximately $384 per square foot. 346 Kentucky St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Crocker Kenneth F and Crocker Debra K
Bought by
Crocker Kenneth F and Crocker Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,752
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Revocab Crocker Kenneth F and Revocab Kenneth F Crocker 2004
Bought by
Crocker Kenneth F and Crocker Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Crocker Kenneth
Bought by
Crocker Kenneth F and Crocker 2004 Revocab Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Green Leon and Green Brenda
Bought by
Crocker Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Kenneth F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Crocker Kenneth F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Crocker Kenneth F | -- | None Available | |
| Crocker Kenneth F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Crocker Kenneth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Crocker Kenneth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Crocker Kenneth F | $185,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Kenneth F | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Crocker Kenneth | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Crocker Kenneth F | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $271,223 | $75,339 | $195,884 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $265,906 | $73,862 | $192,044 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $260,693 | $72,414 | $188,279 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $255,583 | $70,995 | $184,588 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $250,572 | $69,603 | $180,969 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $248,004 | $68,890 | $179,114 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $243,142 | $67,540 | $175,602 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $238,375 | $66,216 | $172,159 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $233,702 | $64,918 | $168,784 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $229,121 | $63,646 | $165,475 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $218,000 | $52,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $173,000 | $43,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map