346 Middle Oaks Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $292,026
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Middle Oaks Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $284,757, approximately $230 per square foot. 346 Middle Oaks Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $261,500 | $115,000 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $732 | $241,600 | $110,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $223,200 | $100,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $197,800 | $80,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $176,300 | $70,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $164,100 | $55,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $154,000 | $50,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map