S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Ramirez
Wedgewood Homes Realty
(707) 486-0436
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $648,155
***BOM - SUBJECT TO THE CANCELLATION OF CURRENT ESCROW. Attention investors! This fixer-upper, sold AS-IS, offers an excellent first time homeowner or flip opportunity. Bring your contractors and envision the potential of this diamond in the rough. This home is full of possibilities and ready for your creative touch. With some TLC, this property could shine! Don’t miss out on this chance to invest in a promising project. Did we hit all the keywords? See you in escrow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wedgewood Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 424-400-1064 License #02202180 Listed on: 02/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Ying Fung | $605,000 | Greenhedge Escrow | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 201 | $441,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prado Frank L | -- | None Available | |
| The Prado Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Ying Fung | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Frank L | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $605,000 | +0.9% | $809 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $802 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -0.8% | $802 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Off Market | $605,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $802 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $591,600 | $413,100 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $43,199 | $20,397 | $22,802 |
| 2023 | $848 | $42,353 | $19,998 | $22,355 |
| 2022 | $834 | $41,523 | $19,606 | $21,917 |
| 2021 | $812 | $40,710 | $19,222 | $21,488 |
| 2019 | $788 | $39,503 | $18,652 | $20,851 |
| 2018 | $687 | $38,730 | $18,287 | $20,443 |
| 2016 | $647 | $37,228 | $17,578 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $637 | $36,669 | $17,314 | $19,355 |
| 2014 | $619 | $35,951 | $16,975 | $18,976 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Ramirez
Wedgewood Homes Realty
(707) 486-0436
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ziran Zhang
Compass
(213) 273-6959
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25031951
APN: 8616-018-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.