Estimated Value: $604,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Barbara Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $653,057, approximately $510 per square foot. 403 N Barbara Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Finocchio Christopher William and Finocchio Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Finocchio Christopher W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finocchio Christopher W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $51,428 | $22,528 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $50,421 | $22,087 | $28,334 |
| 2023 | $979 | $49,433 | $21,654 | $27,779 |
| 2022 | $964 | $48,465 | $21,230 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $935 | $47,515 | $20,814 | $26,701 |
| 2019 | $909 | $46,108 | $20,198 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $791 | $45,204 | $19,802 | $25,402 |
| 2016 | $741 | $43,450 | $19,034 | $24,416 |
| 2015 | $729 | $42,799 | $18,749 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $706 | $41,961 | $18,382 | $23,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map