346 Yandell Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $231,349 - $321,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Yandell Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $290,337, approximately $189 per square foot. 346 Yandell Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
D Miller Morrison Ret
Bought by
Nelson D & D M Morrison Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson D & D M Morrison Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $16,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $23,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $22,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $23,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $24,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $24,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $24,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $24,602 | $0 | $0 |