3460 4th St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,562 - $2,373,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,937,641, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 3460 4th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Wells Robert Alan and Wells Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Bought by
Wells Robert Alan and Wells Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1986
Bought by
Wells Robert Alan and Wells Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1973
Bought by
Wells Robert Alan and Wells Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Robert Alan | $205,500 | -- | |
| Wells Robert Alan | $173,900 | -- | |
| Wells Robert Alan | $112,000 | -- | |
| Wells Robert Alan | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,481 | $114,062 | $102,656 | $11,406 |
| 2024 | $10,481 | $114,062 | $102,656 | $11,406 |
| 2023 | $10,299 | $125,960 | $116,681 | $12,965 |
| 2022 | $9,112 | $105,070 | $90,176 | $14,894 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $108,093 | $92,771 | $15,322 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $99,700 | $82,225 | $17,475 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $99,700 | $82,225 | $17,475 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $77,306 | $61,848 | $15,458 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $85,466 | $68,376 | $17,090 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $76,846 | $48,397 | $28,449 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $58,276 | $33,910 | $24,366 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $58,276 | $33,910 | $24,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map