3460 E Pasadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,956,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 E Pasadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,753,110, approximately $530 per square foot. 3460 E Pasadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Haley Michael Todd and Haley Pamela Lorene
Bought by
Haley Michael Todd and Haley Pamela Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Haley Pamela L
Bought by
Haley Michael Todd and Haley Pamela Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Haley Todd
Bought by
Haley Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,586
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$1,590,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Haley Pamela L
Bought by
Haley Todd and Haley Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Haley Todd
Bought by
Haley Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Mell Gordon F and Mell Iva E
Bought by
Haley Todd and Haley Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Michael Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Haley Michael Todd | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Haley Pamela L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Haley Todd | -- | American Title Ins Agency | |
| Haley Pamela L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Haley Todd | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haley Michael Todd | $199,000 | |
| Open | Haley Pamela L | $397,000 | |
| Closed | Haley Todd | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Haley Pamela L | $357,500 | |
| Closed | Haley Todd | $356,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,332 | $80,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,800 | $77,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $119,350 | $23,870 | $95,480 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $85,270 | $17,050 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $80,730 | $16,140 | $64,590 |
| 2020 | $9,386 | $70,830 | $14,160 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $9,316 | $63,210 | $12,640 | $50,570 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $58,460 | $11,690 | $46,770 |
| 2017 | $8,737 | $63,770 | $12,750 | $51,020 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $58,730 | $11,740 | $46,990 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $60,750 | $12,150 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map