3460 Toro Ln Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $3,689,055
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Toro Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $2,439,352, approximately $1,999 per square foot. 3460 Toro Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Rsa Lp
Bought by
Ridenour Derrel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Morro Bay Land & Investment Co
Bought by
Rsa Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Holt Robert D
Bought by
Rsa Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Holt Betty M
Bought by
Holt Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1990
Sold by
Vanschaick Helen Maxine
Bought by
Holt Betty M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenour Derrel A | $1,100,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Rsa Lp | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rsa Lp | $2,000,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holt Betty M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Holt Betty M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Holt Betty M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Betty M | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,501 | $3,276,544 | $1,867,253 | $1,409,291 |
| 2024 | $34,859 | $3,212,299 | $1,830,641 | $1,381,658 |
| 2023 | $34,859 | $3,149,314 | $1,794,747 | $1,354,567 |
| 2022 | $32,674 | $3,087,563 | $1,759,556 | $1,328,007 |
| 2021 | $32,155 | $3,027,023 | $1,725,055 | $1,301,968 |
| 2020 | $31,825 | $2,995,985 | $1,707,367 | $1,288,618 |
| 2019 | $31,495 | $2,937,241 | $1,673,890 | $1,263,351 |
| 2018 | $30,877 | $2,879,649 | $1,641,069 | $1,238,580 |
| 2017 | $30,272 | $2,823,187 | $1,608,892 | $1,214,295 |
| 2016 | $29,678 | $2,767,832 | $1,577,346 | $1,190,486 |
| 2015 | $29,225 | $2,726,257 | $1,553,653 | $1,172,604 |
| 2014 | $26,835 | $2,672,855 | $1,523,220 | $1,149,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map