3462 Catalina Ave Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3462 Catalina Ave, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,129,280, approximately $677 per square foot. 3462 Catalina Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Yee Kenneth and Yee Margaret J
Bought by
Margaret And Kenneth Yee Family Trust and Yee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Jung Colman and Lam Lisa Foon
Bought by
Yee Kenneth and Yee Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret And Kenneth Yee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yee Kenneth | $276,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yee Kenneth | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $462,938 | $141,066 | $328,872 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $453,726 | $138,301 | $322,425 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $451,692 | $135,589 | $316,103 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $435,836 | $132,931 | $309,905 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $427,153 | $130,324 | $303,829 |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $429,702 | $128,988 | $300,714 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $421,277 | $126,459 | $294,818 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $413,018 | $123,980 | $289,038 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $404,923 | $121,550 | $283,373 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $396,984 | $119,167 | $277,817 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $391,022 | $117,377 | $273,645 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $383,363 | $115,078 | $268,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map