3462 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,330 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3462 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,048,833, approximately $785 per square foot. 3462 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Padilla Marcela C
Bought by
Marcela Padillas Living Trust and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Marcela C
Bought by
Padilla Marcela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Flores Marcela Carmen
Bought by
Padilla Marcela Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Flores Isaac
Bought by
Flores Marcela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Flores Isaac
Bought by
Flores Isaac and Flores Marcela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Wignall Alan
Bought by
Flores Isaac and Flores Marcella C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Wignall Douglas A
Bought by
Wignall Katherine Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Wignall Katherine Z
Bought by
Wignall Katherine Z and Katherine Z Wignall Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Wignall Douglas A
Bought by
Wignall Katherine Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcela Padillas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Marcela C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Padilla Marcela Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Marcela C | -- | Title365 | |
| Flores Isaac | -- | Wfg Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Isaac | $510,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Wignall Katherine Z | -- | -- | |
| Wignall Katherine Z | -- | -- | |
| Wignall Katherine Z | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wignall Katherine Z | $210,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Marcela C | $390,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marcela C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Isaac | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wignall Katherine Z | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $658,303 | $526,647 | $131,656 |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $645,396 | $516,321 | $129,075 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $632,743 | $506,198 | $126,545 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $620,337 | $496,273 | $124,064 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $608,175 | $486,543 | $121,632 |
| 2019 | $7,530 | $590,138 | $472,113 | $118,025 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $578,567 | $462,856 | $115,711 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $556,103 | $444,884 | $111,219 |
| 2015 | $6,241 | $531,000 | $424,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $6,313 | $531,000 | $424,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map