3463 Bennett Rd Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $317,381, approximately $191 per square foot. 3463 Bennett Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Rebecca J
Bought by
Johnson Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Investment Properties Co
Bought by
Johnson John W and Johnson William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,070
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rebecca J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson John W | $150,000 | Legal Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |