3463 Dunhaven Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Saint Helena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Dunhaven Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $190,472, approximately $186 per square foot. 3463 Dunhaven Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Childs Barbara L and Estate Of Alvin Rush Hollar Jr
Bought by
Sehorn Janice and Sehorn Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Halsor Mary Kate
Bought by
Rothe Paula S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Melvin Thomas
Bought by
Halsor Mary Kate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehorn Janice | $111,200 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc | |
| Rothe Paula S | $85,000 | -- | |
| Halsor Mary Kate | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $155,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $142,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $129,800 | $34,000 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $122,000 | $34,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $117,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $113,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $108,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $108,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map