3464 Glenbrook Loop Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $353,824 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 Glenbrook Loop, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $373,956, approximately $194 per square foot. 3464 Glenbrook Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Harp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Rlt April Gayle Bennett
Bought by
Martinez Anguiano Jose Luis and Araujo Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$186,658
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Builders Of Nwa Llc
Bought by
Bennett Gary Don and Bennett April G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Anguiano Jose Luis | $215,000 | Natural State Title | |
| Bennett Gary Don | $193,000 | Elite Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Anguiano Jose Luis | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Gary Don | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $66,130 | $14,000 | $52,130 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $66,130 | $14,000 | $52,130 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $66,130 | $14,000 | $52,130 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $39,650 | $7,000 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $39,650 | $7,000 | $32,650 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $39,650 | $7,000 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $31,650 | $7,000 | $24,650 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $31,650 | $7,000 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $31,650 | $7,000 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $31,650 | $7,000 | $24,650 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $31,650 | $7,000 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map