34643 Yale Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $606,290 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34643 Yale Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $658,073, approximately $292 per square foot. 34643 Yale Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Chapman Heights Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Graham Robert M and Graham Cynthia R
Bought by
Graham Robert M and Graham Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,333
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Graham Robert M and Graham Cynthia R
Bought by
Graham Robert M and Graham Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Swc Yp2 110 Llc
Bought by
Graham Robert M and Graham Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Graham Robert M | -- | Commonwealth Temecula | |
| Graham Robert M | -- | Commonwealth Temecula | |
| Graham Robert M | -- | Commonwealth Temecula | |
| Graham Robert M | $295,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Robert M | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Graham Robert M | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $423,308 | $99,525 | $323,783 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $415,008 | $97,574 | $317,434 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $406,871 | $95,661 | $311,210 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $398,893 | $93,785 | $305,108 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $391,071 | $91,946 | $299,125 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $387,061 | $91,003 | $296,058 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $379,472 | $89,219 | $290,253 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $372,032 | $87,470 | $284,562 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $364,737 | $85,755 | $278,982 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $357,586 | $84,074 | $273,512 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $352,215 | $82,811 | $269,404 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $316,000 | $95,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map