34644 State Highway 44 Shingletown, CA 96088
Estimated Value: $423,541 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34644 State Highway 44, Shingletown, CA 96088 and is currently estimated at $497,135, approximately $243 per square foot. 34644 State Highway 44 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Black Butte Elementary School, Black Butte Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Legere Joseph A and Legere Marlene L
Bought by
Matelli Matt and Matelli Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,439
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Legere Joseph A and Legere Marlene
Bought by
Legere Joseph A and Legere Marlene L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matelli Matt | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Legere Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matelli Matt | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $463,883 | $72,106 | $391,777 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $456,217 | $70,693 | $385,524 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $433,184 | $69,307 | $363,877 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $424,692 | $67,949 | $356,743 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $416,366 | $66,617 | $349,749 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $412,097 | $65,934 | $346,163 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $404,018 | $64,642 | $339,376 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $396,097 | $63,375 | $332,722 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $388,332 | $62,133 | $326,199 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $380,718 | $60,915 | $319,803 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,552 | $13,904 | $267,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map