34723 Timber Ridge Rd Shingletown, CA 96088
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $237,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34723 Timber Ridge Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088 and is currently estimated at $188,563, approximately $161 per square foot. 34723 Timber Ridge Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Black Butte Elementary School, Black Butte Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Lamb Laura L and Caver Laura L
Bought by
Lamb Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Lamb Laura L and Caver Laura L
Bought by
Lamb Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Caver Carl C
Bought by
Caver Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Caver Carl C
Bought by
Caver Carl C and Caver Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Caver Laura L
Bought by
Caver Carl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Laura L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamb Laura L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caver Laura L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caver Carl C | -- | None Available | |
| Caver Carl C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caver Carl C | $93,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caver Carl C | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $115,128 | $36,938 | $78,190 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $112,871 | $36,214 | $76,657 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $110,658 | $35,504 | $75,154 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $108,489 | $34,808 | $73,681 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $106,363 | $34,126 | $72,237 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $105,274 | $33,777 | $71,497 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $103,211 | $33,115 | $70,096 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $101,188 | $32,466 | $68,722 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $99,205 | $31,830 | $67,375 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $97,260 | $31,206 | $66,054 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $95,800 | $30,738 | $65,062 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $93,924 | $30,136 | $63,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map