3465 Birdsall Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 Birdsall Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $688,546, approximately $597 per square foot. 3465 Birdsall Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $118,465 | $85,050 | $40,415 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $116,005 | $83,382 | $39,623 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $120,594 | $81,748 | $38,846 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $111,229 | $80,145 | $38,084 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $108,911 | $78,573 | $37,338 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $114,723 | $77,768 | $36,955 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $112,473 | $76,243 | $36,230 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $110,268 | $74,748 | $35,520 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $108,107 | $73,283 | $34,824 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $105,987 | $71,846 | $34,141 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $104,396 | $70,768 | $33,628 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $102,351 | $69,381 | $32,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map