3465 Stevely Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $940,691
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 Stevely Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $914,173, approximately $755 per square foot. 3465 Stevely Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Hettig Hollis
Bought by
Hollis Hettig Living Trust and Hettig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Hettig Hollis
Bought by
Hollis Hettig Living Trust and Hettig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Thiemens Jonathan Martin
Bought by
Hettig Hollis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Thiemens Onjelai K
Bought by
Thiemens Jonathan Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Thiemons Paul M
Bought by
Thiemons Jonathan Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Thiemens Bernard M
Bought by
Thiemens Bernard M and Thiemens Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Hettig Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hettig Hollis | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thiemens Jonathan Martin | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Thiemons Jonathan Martin | $540,000 | Wfg Title Co | |
| Thiemens Bernard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hettig Hollis | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiemens Jonathan Martin | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $703,580 | $562,864 | $140,716 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $689,785 | $551,828 | $137,957 |
| 2023 | $8,742 | $676,260 | $541,008 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $663,000 | $530,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $650,000 | $520,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $316,498 | $243,304 | $73,194 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $310,293 | $238,534 | $71,759 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $550,800 | $408,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $945 | $71,611 | $34,354 | $37,257 |
| 2015 | $910 | $70,536 | $33,838 | $36,698 |
| 2014 | $911 | $69,156 | $33,176 | $35,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map