3514 Shipway Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 Shipway Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $984,583, approximately $563 per square foot. 3514 Shipway Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Gajewski Walter J
Bought by
Gajewski Walter J and Bachmann Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajewski Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Gajewski Walter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $273,056 | $91,131 | $181,925 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $267,703 | $89,345 | $178,358 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $262,455 | $87,594 | $174,861 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $257,310 | $85,877 | $171,433 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $252,266 | $84,194 | $168,072 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $244,786 | $81,698 | $163,088 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $239,988 | $80,097 | $159,891 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $235,283 | $78,527 | $156,756 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $230,671 | $76,988 | $153,683 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $227,207 | $75,832 | $151,375 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $222,757 | $74,347 | $148,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map