3466 Peachwillow Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3466 Peachwillow Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,485,985, approximately $694 per square foot. 3466 Peachwillow Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Blair Stuart Andrew
Bought by
Blair Coupar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Okane John R and Kane Elizabeth A O
Bought by
Blair Stuart Andrew and Coupar Pamela Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Okane John R and Okane Elizabeth A
Bought by
Okane John R and Okane Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Okane John R and Okane Elizabeth A
Bought by
Okane John R and Okane Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Young Thomas C and Young Linda K
Bought by
Okane John R and Okane Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Coupar Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blair Stuart Andrew | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Okane John R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Okane John R | -- | -- | |
| Okane John R | $303,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Stuart Andrew | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Okane John R | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okane John R | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,683 | $985,128 | $708,063 | $277,065 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $965,813 | $694,180 | $271,633 |
| 2023 | $11,228 | $946,876 | $680,569 | $266,307 |
| 2022 | $11,129 | $928,311 | $667,225 | $261,086 |
| 2021 | $10,883 | $910,110 | $654,143 | $255,967 |
| 2019 | $10,658 | $883,118 | $634,742 | $248,376 |
| 2018 | $10,274 | $865,803 | $622,297 | $243,506 |
| 2017 | $9,950 | $848,828 | $610,096 | $238,732 |
| 2016 | $9,718 | $832,185 | $598,134 | $234,051 |
| 2015 | $9,655 | $819,686 | $589,150 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $9,548 | $803,631 | $577,610 | $226,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map