Seller's Agent in 2026
Yen Van Walters
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
(530) 351-3960
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,666 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, centrally located near Kids Kingdom, shopping, and restaurants. The open floor plan features gorgeous hardwood and tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow between the living areas. The spacious dining area is ideal for family meals, and a unique dual-sided gas fire place connects the living room and family room, adding both warmth and character. The updated master and hallway bathrooms boast double sinks for added convenience. A breakfast bar with tile countertops provides an additional space for casual dining. Enjoy the peaceful ambiance of the enclosed porch/sunroom, and take advantage of the oversized garage for extra storage and parking. a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results License #01979636 Listed on: 01/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $376,500 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $353,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $226,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $338,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $230,859 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $376,500 | -0.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +10.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $353,000 | -4.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | +54.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $240,000 | -10.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $269,000 | +19.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $226,000 | -1.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $374,605 | $63,672 | $310,933 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $367,261 | $62,424 | $304,837 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $360,060 | $61,200 | $298,860 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $252,281 | $57,814 | $194,467 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $247,335 | $56,681 | $190,654 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $244,800 | $56,100 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $239,832 | $47,754 | $192,078 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $235,130 | $46,818 | $188,312 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $230,520 | $45,900 | $184,620 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $226,000 | $45,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $164,404 | $41,096 | $123,308 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yen Van Walters
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
(530) 351-3960
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Justin Cartwright
Waterman Real Estate
(530) 953-1100
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
JEN SUNDE
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
TOM BROWN
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DEBBIE HARDING
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
JENNIFER SUNDE
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-5522
APN: 068-570-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.