34660 Maplewood Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34660 Maplewood Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $851,267, approximately $235 per square foot. 34660 Maplewood Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Chapman Heights Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio
Bought by
Gonzalez Blanca Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,882
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Blanca Alicia and Gonzalez Blana Alicia
Bought by
Gonzalez Blanca Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio
Bought by
Gonzalez Blana Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Camen Rodica
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio and Gonzalez Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Camen Rodica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Blanca Alicia | -- | Fin Title | |
| Gonzalez Blanca Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Blana Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Antonio | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Camen Rodica | $379,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Blanca Alicia | $210,800 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Antonio | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,629 | $819,953 | $204,988 | $614,965 |
| 2024 | $10,307 | $803,876 | $200,969 | $602,907 |
| 2023 | $9,745 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $681,200 | $204,000 | $477,200 |
| 2021 | $8,067 | $606,200 | $182,000 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $7,582 | $556,200 | $166,900 | $389,300 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $540,000 | $162,000 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $7,191 | $550,100 | $165,000 | $385,100 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $531,500 | $159,400 | $372,100 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $496,800 | $149,000 | $347,800 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $460,000 | $138,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $403,000 | $121,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map