3467 Pratt Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $377,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Pratt Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $290,314, approximately $98 per square foot. 3467 Pratt Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Laesser Karl R and Laesser Steven E
Bought by
Wehling Kerri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,320
Outstanding Balance
$190,902
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Laesser Isabel
Bought by
Laesser Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehling Kerri M | $224,800 | None Available | |
| Wehling Kerri M | $224,800 | None Available | |
| Laesser Isabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehling Kerri M | $202,320 | |
| Closed | Wehling Kerri M | $202,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $224,400 | $15,800 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $200,300 | $15,800 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $171,000 | $15,800 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $171,000 | $15,800 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $153,000 | $11,400 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $153,000 | $11,400 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $153,000 | $11,400 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $182,000 | $11,400 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $160,000 | $11,400 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $160,000 | $11,400 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $8,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $8,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map