3469 Craig Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 Craig Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $353,265, approximately $154 per square foot. 3469 Craig Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $85,898 | $8,159 | $77,739 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $85,898 | $8,159 | $77,739 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $59,676 | $6,626 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $59,676 | $6,626 | $53,050 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $59,676 | $6,626 | $53,050 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $54,251 | $6,024 | $48,227 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $54,251 | $6,024 | $48,227 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $54,251 | $6,024 | $48,227 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $58,597 | $6,993 | $51,604 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $58,597 | $6,993 | $51,604 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $58,597 | $6,993 | $51,604 |
| 2013 | $4,040 | $61,037 | $7,284 | $53,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map