Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Andrews
HomeSmart
(602) 570-1918
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,188 - $476,000
Highly sought after Lyons Gate Community. Greatroom concept Kitchen with upgraded cabs with crown molding, granite counters, Stainless Steel Appliances featuring a Gas Cooktop/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, breakfast bar and eat in area . All Bedrooms and Laundry are upstairs. Washer and Dryer are included! Master has big walk-in closet and Master Bath has a Private Toilet Room, Dual sinks and a walk-in Shower. Private lot with no 2 stories behind, covered patio. Community has swimming pools, tot lots, greenbelt areas and more. Location is near shopping, restaurants and freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Ana L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guzman Ana L | $353,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Huston Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Huston Harold G | $245,000 | First American Title | |
| Bothwell Jennifer | $151,467 | Security Title Agency | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Ana L | $335,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bothwell Jennifer | $147,626 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $365,000 | +4.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | +42.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Price Changed | $248,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -4.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Rented | $1,395 | +1.5% | -- | |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | For Rent | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $23,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $22,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $35,230 | $7,040 | $28,190 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Andrews
HomeSmart
(602) 570-1918
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Adriana Wendler
HomeSmart
(602) 384-4655
97 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Bothwell
HomeSmart
(480) 430-4854
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Katie Culver
HomeSmart
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wade Denman
Denman Realty Group, L.L.C
(480) 233-6119
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pamela Barnes
Creel Management LLC
(480) 234-0689
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6128246
APN: 304-46-728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.