3469 E Windsor Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,524 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 E Windsor Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $472,631, approximately $271 per square foot. 3469 E Windsor Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Highland Ranch Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Highland At Higley Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Highland At Higley Park Llc
Bought by
Nickolaus Ronald A and Nickolaus Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland At Higley Park Llc | $81,174 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Nickolaus Ronald A | $164,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $22,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $21,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map