347 Barnes Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $400,814 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Barnes Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $443,954, approximately $300 per square foot. 347 Barnes Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1984
Sold by
Leubecker Werner C
Bought by
Mays Charles L and Mays Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Charles L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $348,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $321,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $295,000 | $118,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $291,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $288,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $285,500 | $118,500 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $275,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $265,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map