347 E Main St Marengo, IA 52301
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $119,972
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E Main St, Marengo, IA 52301 and is currently estimated at $107,243, approximately $95 per square foot. 347 E Main St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa Valley Elementary School and Iowa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Moore Alan A and Moore Brian
Bought by
Moore Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $90,940 | $13,050 | $77,890 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $82,030 | $13,050 | $68,980 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $82,030 | $13,050 | $68,980 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $69,660 | $10,800 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $69,660 | $10,800 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $59,390 | $9,900 | $49,490 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $59,390 | $9,900 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $57,290 | $9,000 | $48,290 |
| 2017 | $962 | $57,290 | $9,000 | $48,290 |
| 2016 | $908 | $54,420 | $9,000 | $45,420 |
| 2015 | $958 | $54,420 | $9,000 | $45,420 |
| 2014 | $942 | $54,050 | $9,000 | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map