347 Hoover St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Hoover St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $251,226, approximately $183 per square foot. 347 Hoover St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Allin Philip C and Hoover Street Property Trust
Bought by
Gregory Eleanor Joy and Hoover Street Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Allin Mary Lou Whipple
Bought by
Allin Philip C and Hoover Street Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Brown Mary Lou Whipple
Bought by
Brown Mary Lou Whipple and Mary Lou Whipple Brown Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Sold by
Darrell Robert E and Darrell Trudie J
Bought by
Matthews Kent Dale and Matthews Kimberly Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,540
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Eleanor Joy | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Allin Philip C | $83,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Mary Lou Whipple | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Kent Dale | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allin Philip C | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Kent Dale | $78,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $129,890 | $37,884 | $92,006 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $124,848 | $36,414 | $88,434 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $122,400 | $35,700 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $95,317 | $22,966 | $72,351 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $93,449 | $22,516 | $70,933 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $91,618 | $22,075 | $69,543 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $89,823 | $21,643 | $68,180 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $88,063 | $21,219 | $66,844 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $86,741 | $20,901 | $65,840 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $85,043 | $20,492 | $64,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map