347 Kitetail St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,074 - $1,387,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Kitetail St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,328,019, approximately $380 per square foot. 347 Kitetail St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Kubach Pat and Kubach George G
Bought by
Kubach George G and Kubach Pat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,300
Outstanding Balance
$91,959
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Kubach George G and Kubach Pat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubach George G | -- | None Available | |
| Kubach Pat | -- | None Available | |
| Kubach George G | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubach Pat | $390,300 | |
| Closed | Kubach George G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $669,602 | $251,991 | $417,611 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $656,473 | $247,050 | $409,423 |
| 2023 | $7,471 | $643,601 | $242,205 | $401,396 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $630,982 | $237,456 | $393,526 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $618,610 | $232,800 | $385,810 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $612,269 | $230,414 | $381,855 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $600,265 | $225,897 | $374,368 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $588,496 | $221,468 | $367,028 |
| 2017 | $6,744 | $576,958 | $217,126 | $359,832 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $565,646 | $212,869 | $352,777 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $557,151 | $209,672 | $347,479 |
| 2014 | $6,235 | $546,239 | $205,566 | $340,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map