347 Mock Bluff Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Mock Bluff, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $535,480, approximately $265 per square foot. 347 Mock Bluff is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Hazeltine Daniel H and Hazeltine Daniel Howard
Bought by
Hazeltine Daniel H and Mercado James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,922
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Mercado James Jeano
Bought by
Hazeltine Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian S Four Seasons At Beaumont L
Bought by
Hazeltine Daniel Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazeltine Daniel H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hazeltine Howard | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hazeltine Daniel Howard | $370,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazeltine Daniel H | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazeltine Daniel Howard | $296,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $421,031 | $72,505 | $348,526 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $404,685 | $69,691 | $334,994 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $396,751 | $68,325 | $328,426 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $388,973 | $66,986 | $321,987 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $384,986 | $66,300 | $318,686 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $370,238 | $65,000 | $305,238 |
| 2018 | $146 | $6,673 | $6,673 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map