362 Mock Bluff Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $490,924 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Mock Bluff, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $529,231, approximately $284 per square foot. 362 Mock Bluff is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Belli Janice Pauline
Bought by
Janice Pauline Belli Living Trust and Belli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian S Four Seasons At Beaumont L
Bought by
Belli Janice P and Belli Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Belli Andrea Beth
Bought by
Belli Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Pauline Belli Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belli Janice P | $415,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Belli Joseph D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belli Janice P | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $466,636 | $83,661 | $382,975 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $448,517 | $80,413 | $368,104 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $439,724 | $78,837 | $360,887 |
| 2021 | $7,027 | $431,103 | $77,292 | $353,811 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $425,284 | $76,500 | $348,784 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $415,146 | $75,000 | $340,146 |
| 2018 | $146 | $6,673 | $6,673 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map