347 Prospect Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,526 - $1,013,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Prospect Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $907,632, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 347 Prospect Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Nikas Susan Lee
Bought by
Terlinden Ekaterine Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Nikas Susan Lee
Bought by
Renaker Nikas Susan and The Revocable Trust Of Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Nikas Michelle L
Bought by
Nikas Theodore N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Nikas Richard John
Bought by
Nikas Theodore N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1993
Sold by
Nikas Dorothy
Bought by
Nikas Theodore N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terlinden Ekaterine Mary | -- | -- | |
| Renaker Nikas Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Nikas Theodore N | -- | -- | |
| Nikas Theodore N | -- | -- | |
| Nikas Theodore N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $55,098 | $46,791 | $8,307 |
| 2024 | $922 | $54,019 | $45,874 | $8,145 |
| 2023 | $825 | $52,961 | $44,975 | $7,986 |
| 2022 | $781 | $51,924 | $44,094 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $758 | $50,907 | $43,230 | $7,677 |
| 2020 | $755 | $50,386 | $42,787 | $7,599 |
| 2019 | $745 | $49,399 | $41,949 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $685 | $48,431 | $41,127 | $7,304 |
| 2016 | $626 | $46,552 | $39,531 | $7,021 |
| 2015 | $604 | $45,854 | $38,938 | $6,916 |
| 2014 | $608 | $44,957 | $38,176 | $6,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map